YOTY National Winners' Honour Roll - Lions Clubs Australia Lions Clubs Australia – We serve

Search close
Menu

Lions youth of the year

YOTY National Winners’ Honour Roll

Enter Now for 2019 - 20

 

Youth of the Year National Winners’ Honour Roll
2018 -19 Hannah Bowden, Lions Club of Busselton, W1, national and Public Speaking Winner.
2017-18 Tom Rockliff, Lions club of Kentish, T1, National Winner and Lucy Witherdin Lions Club of Merewether, N3, National Public Speaking Winner.
2016-17 Matisse Reed, Lions Club of Cairns Barrier Reef, Q2, National Winner and Ava del Tufo Lions Club of Ulladulla, N2, National Public Speaking Winner.

 

2015-16 Riley Faulds, Lions Club of Fremantle, W2, National Winner and Joseph Dwyer, Lions Club of Brisbane Bardon, Q3, National Public Speaking Winner

 Youth of the Year winners 2016
2014 – 2015 Patrick Cross, Lions Club of Brisbane Bardon, QLD. National Winner.
2013 – 2014 Jordan Michael Green, Lions Club of Fremantle WA. National Winner. Jordan Green
2013 – 2014 Ashleigh Rogers, Lions Club of Cohuna Vic, Public Speaking Winner. A Rogers
2012 – 2013 Molly Campbell, Pambula Merimbula 201N2, National and Public Speaking Winner  M Campbell
2011 – 2012 Molly McInerney, Toowoomba Wilsonton 201Q3, National and Public Speaking Winner  Molly McInerney
2010 – 2011 Gillian Mahony, Claremont-Nedlands 201W1  Gillian Mahony
2010 – 2011 Public Speaking Winner – Nathan Barnden  Nathan Barnden N District
2009 – 2010 William Teare, City of Launceston 201T1  Will Teare
2009 – 2010 Public Speaking Winner – Izabella Glover  Izabella Glover
2008 – 2009 Emma Davey, City of Launceston 201T1  Emma Davey
2008 – 2009 Public Speaking Winner – Matthew McLean  Matthew McLean
2007 – 2008 Edward Miller, Burwood 201N5
National and Public Speaking Winner
 Edward Miller
2006 – 2007 Joshua Anderson, Footscray 201V2  Joshua Anderson
2006 – 2007 Public Speaking Winner – Lucy Radowicz
2005 – 2006 Shane Robertson, Warrnambool 201V2
National and Public Speaking Winner
 Shane Robertson
2004 – 2005 Joanna Josephs, Ocean Reef District 201W1
National and Public Speaking Winner
 Joanna Josephs
2003 – 2004 Joint Winners Robert Marshall, Scarborough 201W1 and
Steven Mylonas Mackay, Northern Beaches 201Q2.
 Robert Marshall and Steven Mylonas
2003 – 2004 Public Speaking Winner – Steven Mylonas
2002 – 2003 Tobias Young, Ocean Reef District 201W1  Tobias Young and Laura Mineo
2002 – 2003 Public Speaking Winner Laura Mineo
2001 – 2002 Jessica Leach, Ouyen L.C. 201V4  Jessica Leach
2001 – 2002 Public Speaking Winner was Adam Marshall
2000 – 2001 Benjamin Kiely, Port Sorell 201T1  Benjamin Kiely and Timothy Rawlings
2000 – 2001 Public Speaking Winner was Timothy Rawlings
1999 – 2000 Rico Jedrzejczyk, Ku-Ring-Gai 201N5  Rico Jedrzejczyk
1998 – 1999 Kate Lemmon Mackay City Spirit 201Q2
1997 – 1998 Alana Delcahno, North Perth 201W1  1997 Finalists
1996 – 1997 Elizabeth McAuliffe, Toowoomba Wilsonton 201Q3  1996 Finalists
1995 – 1996 Andrew Charlton, Ku-Ring-Gai 201N5  Andrew Charlton
1994 – 1995 Ingrid Barnsley, Thornleigh 201N5
1993 – 1994 Simon Muys Kenmore 201Q3  imon Muys
1992 – 1993 Jesse Clarke, St. Ives 201N5  1992 Finalists
1991 – 1992 Elizabeth Hartley, Canberra City 201N2
1990 – 1991 Michael Bosse, City of Lismore 201Q1
1989 – 1990 Andrew Fyffe, Castle Hill 201Q4
1988 – 1989 Timothy Lyons, Sandy Bay 201T1
1987 – 1988 Myree Morsi, Warnambool 201V2
1986 – 1987 Tamara Adams, Sandy Bay 201T1
1985 – 1986 Nevenka Basic, City of Hobart 201T1
1984 – 1985 Kim Garske, Mittagong 201N6
1983 – 1984 Gregory Waters, Aberdeen 201N3
1982 – 1983 David Tennant, Sandy Bay 201T1
1981 – 1982 Ross Kent, Kingsborough 201T1
1980 – 1981 Gregory O’Meara, Coffs Harbour Pacific 201N1
1979 – 1980 Kieran Ridge, Pinelands 201Q5
1978 – 1979 Bryan Horrigan, Brisbane Central 201Q3
1977 – 1978 John McKenna, Brisbane Camp Hill 201Q5
1976 – 1977 Christopher Tuckfield, Lane Cove 201N5
1975 – 1976 Michael O’Regan, Coorparoo 201U
1974 – 1975 Tim Hart, Campbelltown 201J
1973 – 1974 Jonathon Laverston, Harbord 201G
1972 – 1973 Michael Pembroke, Lane Cove 201G
1971 – 1972 Tom Wheelwright, Box Hill 201C
1970 – 1971 Roger Strasser, Kew 201C
1969 – 1970 Paul Gibbeson, West Pennant Hills 201G
1968 – 1969 Grahame Elder, Chatswood 201G
1967 – 1968 Verdon Staines, Chatswood 201G
1966 – 1967 Geoffrey Graham, Epping-Eastwood 201G

 

Connect with us.

Proudly sponsored by